Privacy Policy

MEngage have easy Policy for every body

Introduction

www.mengage.in ("us" "we" or "MEngage") is committed to respecting the privacy rights of our customers, visitors, and other users of the MEngage services ("Services") provided via the MEngage website (collectively, "Site"). We created this Site Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") to give you confidence as you visit and use the Site, and to demonstrate our commitment to fair information practices and the protection of privacy. This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Site, and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from the Site, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information about the Users of the Services, including the Practitioners (as defined in the Terms of Use, which may be accessed via the following weblink https://www.mengage.in/term (the “Terms of Use”)), the End-Users (as defined in the Terms of Use), and the visitors of Website (jointly and severally referred to as “you” or “Users” in this Privacy Policy). By using the services or by otherwise giving us your information, you will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and agree to be bound by the privacy policy. you hereby consent to our collection, use and sharing, disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. We reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this privacy policy, at our sole discretion, at any time. if you do not agree with this privacy policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information. If you use the services on behalf of someone else (such as your child) or an entity (such as your employer), you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to (i) accept this privacy policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s information as described in this privacy policy.

1.WHY THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);
  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

This Privacy Policy states the following: The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) and Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) relating to an individual. The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information and how and to whom MEngage will disclose such information.

2.COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally some of the Services require us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the Services, or through any interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by MEngage. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:

  • i. contact data (such as your email address and phone number);
  • ii. demographic data (such as your gender, your date of birth and your pin code);
  • iii. data regarding your usage of the services and history of the appointments made by or with you through the use of Services;
  • iv. insurance data (such as your insurance carrier and insurance plan);
  • v. other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters.

The information collected from you by MEngage may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the SPI Rules.

“Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

The SPI Rules further define “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:

  • vi. passwords;
  • vii. financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
  • viii. physical, physiological and mental health condition;
  • ix. sexual orientation;
  • x. medical records and history;
  • xi. biometric information;
  • xii. information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;
  • xiii. visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
  • xiv. call data records.
  • xv. MEngage will be free to use, collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.

All Health records created either on the website or on the in clinic application are based upon your consent. Such consent is deemed to be given when you visit the website or the clinic. It is the sole responsibility of the clinic to make patients aware that the said establishment uses MEngage software and services. MEngage will not be held liable for the failure of such communication from clinic/practitioner. If you do not want to create your record please inform the clinic or doctor expressly. In the case that you may wish to remove such a record you may contact us on engage@MEngage.in. Do not your data may still be held after removing personal identifiers mentioned above to facilitate continued services or analysis.

3.PRIVACY STATEMENTS

  • 3.1ALL USERS NOTE:
  • This section applies to all users.

    • 3.1.1Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Services is their acceptance of the Terms of Use, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any User who does not agree with any provisions of the same has the option to discontinue the Services provided by MEngage immediately including access to website and other products.
    • 3.1.2 An indicative list of information that MEngage may require you to provide to enable your use of the Services is provided in the Schedule annexed to this Privacy Policy.
    • 3.1.3All the information provided to MEngage by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. You understand that MEngage may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services, (b) for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, (c) for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates (d) for communication purpose so as to provide You a better way of booking appointments and for obtaining feedback in relation to the Practitioners and their practice, (e) debugging customer support related issues.. MEngage also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the End-User for the following purposes:
      • i. Publishing such information on the Website.
      • ii. Contacting End-Users for offering new products or services.
      • iii. Contacting End-Users for taking product and Service feedback.
      • iv. Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
      • v. Analyzing anonymized practice information for commercial use.
    • If you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to MEngage for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by MEngage. However, MEngage shall not contact You on Your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this sub-section 4.1(iii), if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) without your express, clear and un-ambiguous written consent.

    • 3.1.4Collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.
    • 3.1.5MEngage does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, MEngage specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against MEngage relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against MEngage relating to the same.
    • 3.1.6You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through engage@MEngage.in. We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably possible. There may be circumstances where MEngage will not correct, delete or update your Personal Data, including (a) where the Personal Data is opinion data that is kept solely for evaluative purpose; and (b) the Personal Data is in documents related to a prosecution if all proceedings relating to the prosecution have not been completed.
    • 3.1.7If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through engage@MEngage.in . We will retain your information for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you the Services. We shall not retain such information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in MEngage being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship MEngage may have with you.
    • 3.1.8If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at engage@MEngage.in
    • 3.1.9Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User or the End-User or anyone who visits the Website, MEngage automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. MEngage also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help MEngage improve its Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, MEngage may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., non-personally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.
    • 3.1.10The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by MEngage and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, MEngage may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.
    • 3.1.11A User may have limited access to the Website without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can make appointments with the doctors by providing their name and phone number. to customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User.
    • 3.1.12This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by MEngage. MEngage does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which MEngage is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, MEngage does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does MEngage guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by MEngage of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. If you decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, you do this entirely at your own risk. MEngage encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.
    • 3.1.13MEngage does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, use, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the Terms of Use in order for MEngage to effectively render the Services).
    • 3.1.14MEngage maintains a strict "No-Spam" policy, which means that MEngage does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.
    • 3.1.15MEngage has implemented best market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, MEngage shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.
    • 3.1.16MEngage implements reasonable security practices and procedures and has a comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of MEngage’s business.
    • 3.1.17MEngage takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when MEngage, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.
  • 3.2PRACTITIONERS NOTE
  • This section applies to all Practitioners.

    • 3.2.1As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Practitioners on MEngage, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Practitioners.
    • 3.2.2All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Practitioners, and all Practitioners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to MEngage, failing which they are required to leave the Services, including the Website immediately.
    • 3.2.3Practitioners’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide to MEngage, is used to help the Practitioners describe and identify themselves. This information is exclusively owned by MEngage. You will be the owner of your information and you consent to MEngage collecting, using, processing and/or disclosing this information for the purposes hereinafter stated . MEngage may use such information for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. MEngage also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the Practitioner for the following purposes:
      • i. Publishing such information on the Website.
      • ii. Contacting Practitioners for offering new products or services.
      • iii. Contacting Practitioners for taking product feedback.
      • iv. Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
      • v. Analyzing anonymized practice information including financial, and inventory information for commercial use.
    • 3.2.4MEngage automatically enables the listing of Practitioners’ information on its Website for every ‘Doctor’ or ‘Clinic’ added to a Practice using its software. The Practitioner information listed on Website is displayed when End-Users search for doctors on Website, and the Practitioner information listed on Website is used by End-Users to request for doctor appointments. Any personally identifiable information of the Practitioners listed on the Website is not generated by MEngage and is provided to MEngage by Practitioners who wish to enlist themselves on the Website, or is collected by MEngage from the public domain. MEngage displays such information on its Website on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information. As such, we strongly encourage Practitioners to check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. MEngage will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information.
    • 3.2.5MEngage may also display information for Practitioners who have not signed up or registered for the Services, provided that the Practitioners have consented to MEngage collecting, processing and/or disclosing their information on the Website. Such Practitioners are verified by MEngage or its associates, and MEngage makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Practitioners. However, MEngage does not undertake any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the Website for such Practitioners.
  • 3.3END-USERS NOTE
  • This section applies to all End-Users.

    • 3.3.1As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to End-Users on this Website, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the End-Users.
    • 3.3.2All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all End-Users, and all End-Users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to MEngage, failing which they are required to leave the MEngage immediately.
    • 3.3.3If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to MEngage prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, processed, stored, used or disclosed, then you may access, modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website. In addition, you can, by sending an email to engage@MEngage.in, inquire whether MEngage is in possession of your personal data, and you may also require MEngage to delete and destroy all such information.
    • 3.3.4End-Users’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide on the Website is used to help the End-Users describe/identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the End-Users as an individual, is collected by MEngage from End-Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by MEngage. MEngage may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. In particular, MEngage reserves with it the right to use anonymized End-User demographics information and anonymized End-User health information for the following purposes:
      • i. Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
      • ii. Analyzing such information for research and development of new technologies.
      • iii. Using analysis of such information in other commercial product offerings of MEngage.
      • iv. Sharing analysis of such information with third parties for commercial use.
    • 3.3.5MEngage will communicate with the End-Users through email, phone and notices posted on the Website or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The End-Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their "Account" at www.MEngage.in and changing the account settings.
    • 3.3.6MEngage may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received and made for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Practitioners.
    • 3.3.7All MEngage employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every End-Users’ Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data and Information. MEngage has put in place procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the applicable laws, to maintain security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction. Any third-party data processor to which MEngage transfers Personal Data shall have to agree to comply with those procedures and policies, or put in place adequate measures on their own.
    • 3.3.8MEngage may also disclose or transfer End-Users’ personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a MEngage corporation division or company. Any third party to which MEngage transfers or sells its assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that End-Users provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use
  • 3.4CASUAL VISITORS NOTE
    • 3.4.1No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by MEngage from any casual visitors of this website, who are merely perusing the Website.
    • 3.4.2Nevertheless, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Website immediately.
    • 3.4.3If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Website prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by MEngage. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as MEngage cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website.
    • 3.4.4You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to MEngage through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Website. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

4.CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

  • 4.1Your Personal Information is maintained by MEngage in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. MEngage takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of MEngage’s business.
  • 4.2Your Personal Information is maintained by MEngage in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. MEngage takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of MEngage’s business.
  • 4.3MEngage makes all User information accessible to its employees, agents or partners and third parties only on a need-to-know basis, and binds only its employees to strict confidentiality obligations.
  • 4.4Part of the functionality of MEngage is assisting the doctors to maintain and organise such information. MEngage may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the appropriate authorities, or to doctors who request access to such information.
  • 4.5Part of the functionality of the MEngage is assisting the patients to access information relating to them. MEngage may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the relevant patients, or to their doctors.
  • 4.6Notwithstanding the above, MEngage is not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your Personal Information by our partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such partners and third parties. Further, MEngage shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of MEngage including but not limited to, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User etc.

5.CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY

In the event there are significant changes in the way MEngage treats User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, MEngage will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the Services. As always, if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact engage@MEngage.in to deactivate your account. Unless stated otherwise, MEngage’s current Privacy Policy applies to all information that MEngage has about you and your account. If a User uses the Services or accesses the Website after a notice of changes has been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/her/its consent to the changed terms.

6.CHILDREN'S AND MINOR'S PRIVACY

MEngage strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although the MEngage Website and Services are not intended for use by minors, MEngage respects the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the internet or the mobile application.

7.CONSENT TO THIS POLICY

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website and the other Services, and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to MEngage using, collecting, processing and/or disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Your visit to the Website and use of the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

8.ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS

Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or MEngage's information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact, the Data Protection Officer appointed by MEngage in accordance with the provisions of PDPA. We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which you may have regarding our use of your personal information. If you have any grievance with respect to our use of your information, you may communicate with us:
Name:Mr. Manmohan Singh,
Phone: 8955004050
Email: engage@MEngage.in

9.SCHEDULE

Indicative List of Information by Nature of Service

  • 1. End-Users using the Website by registering for an account on the Website or ‘MEngage’ mobile application: You can create an account by giving us information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested on the End-User registration page. This is to enable us to provide you with the facility to use the account to book your appointments and store other health related information.
  • 2. End-Users using the Website without registering for an account on the Website or ‘MEngage’ mobile application (i.e., ‘Guest’ End-User): You can use the Website without registering for an account, but to book an appointment, you may be asked certain information (including your [mobile number], and such other information as requested when you choose to use the Services without registration) to confirm the appointment.
  • 3. Practitioner availing of the free listing service on the Website or ‘MEngage’ mobile application by registering for an account: As a Practitioner, you may be required to provide us with information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested. MEngage may send email and/or SMS confirmations or other communications to End-Users in connection with their bookings, appointments or other interactions with you, if such interactions have been facilitated by MEngage.
  • 4. Practitioners using the iPad products: You will be required to create an account and may be required to provide MEngage with information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested by MEngage on the iPad Practitioner registration page, in order to complete your registration. Upon registration, MEngage will access non-personally identifiable information of your patients from your patient records. You agree to make your patients fully aware of such access.

10.Traffic Data Collected

We automatically track and collect the following categories of information when you visit our Site: (1) IP addresses; (2) domain servers; (3) types of devices accessing the Site; (4) types of web browsers used to access the Site; (5) referring source which may have sent you to the Site; and (6) other information associated with the interaction of your browser and the Site (collectively "Traffic Data").

11.Interactive and Installed Tools

We also collect other information, some of which may be Personal Information that you voluntarily provide to us when you choose to use some of the our interactive tools and services ("Interactive Tools"), such as searching for Providers and searching for available appointments with them. We also collect information you provide voluntarily in free-form text boxes on the Site and through responses to surveys, questionnaires and the like. Some of the free Interactive Tools on our Site ask you for health-related Personal Information. You may elect to use certain Services available through the Site that require you to download and install software on your computer ("Installed Tools"). The Installed Tools may collect and transmit information from your computer system solely relating to use of the Installed Tools and for the purpose of providing you the relevant Services, for example, by informing MEngage when a user is logged on and available to receive update or alert notices.

12.Website Analytics

We may use third party website analytics services in connection with the Site. These website analytics services do not collect Personal Information that you do not voluntarily enter into the Site. These services do not track your browsing habits across websites which do not use their services. We are using the information collected from these services to find usability problems to make the Site easier to use. The recordings will never identify you or your account.

12.Website Analytics

We may use third party website analytics services in connection with the Site. These website analytics services do not collect Personal Information that you do not voluntarily enter into the Site. These services do not track your browsing habits across websites which do not use their services. We are using the information collected from these services to find usability problems to make the Site easier to use. The recordings will never identify you or your account.

13.Storage

We store all Traffic Data and review postings indefinitely, even after "deletion," and may archive such information elsewhere. We store all Personal Information until you request that we modify or delete it, in which case we may still wind up retaining some of that information for the reasons described in Section 20 below.

14.MEngage's Use of Your Information

We may use your Personal Information to recommend certain resources or medical providers. We may use your Contact Data to send you information about MEngage or our products or Services, to contact you when necessary, including to remind you of upcoming or follow-up appointments, and in conjunction with your use of certain Interactive Tools. We may use your Demographic Data, your Traffic Data, your Insurance Data or your Medical Data to customize and tailor your experience on the Site, in emails and in other communications, displaying content that we think you might be interested in and according to your preferences. You agree that MEngage may use Personal Information to allow your doctors to make appointments with other doctors on your behalf through the Services. We may also use your de-identified Personal Information to run (or authorize third parties to run) statistical research on individual or aggregate health or medical trends. Such research would only use your Personal Information in an anonymous manner that cannot be tied directly back to you.

15.Sharing of Information

We share certain categories of information we collect from you in the ways described in this Privacy Policy, including as described below: You may choose to authorize MEngage to share your Personal Information with selected Providers. For example, if you elect to complete a Medical History Form using the Services in advance of an appointment, we may share your Medical History Form with your Providers if you agree that we may do so. We may share your Contact Data, Demographic Data, Insurance Data and Medical Data with Providers you choose to schedule on the Site. In order to customize your advertising interactions, we may share Personal Information with advertisers and other third parties only on an aggregate (i.e., non-personally-identifiable) basis. We may share your de-identified Personal Information with third parties to enable them to run statistical research on individual or aggregate health or medical trends.We share Personal Information and Traffic Data with our business partners who assist us by performing core services (such as hosting, billing, fulfillment, or data storage and security) related to our operation of the Site and/or by making certain Interactive Tools available to our users. Those business partners shall be bound to uphold the same standards of security and confidentiality that we have promised to you in this Privacy Policy, and they will only use your Contact Data and other Personal Information to carry out their specific business obligations to MEngage and to provide your requested medical care and services.We may transfer information about you to another company in connection with a merger, sale or acquisition by or of MEngage. In this event, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy. MEngage does not share, sell, rent or trade your Personal Information with any third parties for their promotional purposes.

16.Links to Other Websites

The Site contains links to third party websites to which MEngage has no affiliation. MEngage does not share your personal information with those websites and is not responsible for their privacy practices. Some web sites may have the look and feel of our Site. Please be aware that you may be on a different site and that this Privacy Policy only covers our Site. Should you decide to visit one of these third party websites, we suggest that you read its privacy policy.

MEngage develop mass consumer engagement application for doctors on both android and IOS platforms. It is a team of wide variety of technology individuals, Start-up Entrepreneur’s and Co-founders. The organisation believes in building never-ending relationships with customers by sharing professional and ethical values.

Address 228, Okay Plus Spaces, Near Apex Circle,
Address Malviya Industrial Area Jaipur
      Rajasthan, India 302017
  +91-8955004050
emailengage@mengage.in